RLYINFORESULT

We offer RRB SSC UPP UPSC Railway UPSSSC Jobs

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

SSC CPO SI Revised Result & Cut Off 2024

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the Full Notification of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Recruitment 2024 who are interested candidate in this (SSC) Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Can Check and Download Result & Cut Off . Read the Full Notification 2024 Eligibility Criteria , Post information, Selection procedure, Age limit, Pay scale and all other information. Pleases scroll down .

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
SSC Sub-Inspector SI Recruitment 2024

Total Vacancy Eligibility Details 4187
Post
Post NameTotal PostSSC SI Eligibility
SSC CPO Sub-Inspector 4187• Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
• Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
• For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
SSC Sub-Inspector SI Recruitment 2024

Wise Vacancy Details
Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale5613301709125
Female280615080461
BSFMale3428522912764847
Female180512070345
CISFMale5831443882151071437
Female6516432412160
CRPFMale451111301167831113
Female240616090459
ITBPMale8125833513237
Female140415060241
SSBMale360609030559
Female000100203
Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
SSC Sub-Inspector SI Recruitment 2024
Physical Eligibility Details
TypeMale (General / OBC / SC)Female (General / OBC /SC)
Height170 CMS157 CMS
Chest80-85 CMSN/A
Race/Time100 Meter/16 Sec100 Meter/18 Sec
Long Jumpfrom 3.65 Meterfrom  2.7 Meter
Gola Fekfrom 3.83 Meterfrom 2.85 Meter
High Jumpfrom1.2 Meterfrom 0.9 Meter
Shot Putfrom 4.5 MeterNA
Chances33
• More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
SSC Sub-Inspector SI Recruitment 2024

( Pay Level, Grade, Pay Scale )
Pay Level Grade Pay Pay Scale
Level 64200/-Rs.35,400 – 1,12,400/-
+ Allowances

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Age Limit Details & Eligibility

Minimum Age Limit : 20 Years .
Maximum Age Limit : 25 Years. 
Age Relaxation Extra as per Extra as per Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Sub Inspector Recruitment Rules and Notification 2024.

How to Fill Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Recruitment Online Form 2024

• Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Sub Inspector Recruitment 2024 . You need to follow the official procedure as outlined by the (SSC) . Below is a step-by-step guide to help you through the process.
👉 Check the Recruitment Notification .
👉 Register for the Recruitment .
👉 Log in to the Portal .
👉 Fill in the Application Form .
👉 Upload Documents .
👉 Payment of Application Fee .
👉 Submit the Form .
👉 Print the Confirmation .
Some Useful Important Links

Download Paper II Result

List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 

Download Paper II Result Cutoff

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

SSC Official Website

Join Our Channel

Click Here

Scroll to Top