RLYINFORESULT

We offer RRB SSC UPP UPSC Railway UPSSSC Jobs

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB ) has released the RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 . Who are interested candidate in this RRB NTPC Recruitment Can Apply Online from 08 October 2026 to 06 November 2026. Read the Full Notification Eligibility Criteria , Post information, Selection procedure, Age limit, Pay scale and all other information and all other information. Pleases scroll down .

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB )
RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026
Total Vacancy Details 3548 Post
Post NameTotal PostRRB NTPC Graduate Level Eligibility
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor 127• Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
• For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Good Train Manager2,750
Junior Account Assistant Cum Typist300• Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
English / Hindi Typing on Computer.
• For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Senior Clerk Cum Typist371
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB )
RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
RRB ZONEURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
RRB Ahmedabad060301060319
RRB Ajmer15345126628304
RRB Prayagraj11041246624265
RRB Bangalore14452259332346
RRB Bhopal7238291305157
RRB Bilaspur222804114554542
RRB Bhubaneshwar8017103702146
RRB Chennai5522123616141
RRB Chandigarh 270807130459
RRB Gorakhpur160503050130
RRB Guwahati4317082709104
RRB Jammu and Srinagar271007180466
RRB Kolkata14147259029332
RRB Malda050908020226
RRB Mumbai6923094113155
RRB Muzaffarpur341107190778
RRB Patna 070120000129
RRB Ranchi152582810435377
RRB Secunderabad250908090556
RRB Siliuguri12044217828291
RRB Thiruvanathapuram 090403050425
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB )
RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026
( Pay Level, Grade Pay, Pay Scale )
Pay LevelGrade PayPay Scale
Level- 64200/-
(Rs.35,400)
+ Allowances
Level- 52800/-(Rs.29,200)
+ Allowances
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Age Limit Details & Eligibility

Minimum Age Limit : 18 Years .
Maximum Age Limit : 36 Years .

Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB Railway Recruitment Board NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment Full Notification 2026.   

How to Fill ( RRB ) Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment Online Form 2026
• Railway Recruitment Board (RRB ) NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026. Under Advt. CEN No.- 06/2026, you need to follow the official procedure as outlined by the RRB . Below is a step-by-step guide to help you through the process .
👉 Check the Recruitment Notification.
👉 Register for the Recruitment.
👉 Log in to the Portal.
👉 Fill in the Application Form.
👉 Upload Documents.
👉 Payment of Application Fee.
👉 Submit the Form.
👉 Print the Confirmation.
Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Rlyinforesult Official Website

Click Here

Official Website

ALL RRB ZONE Official Website

Download Notification

Click Here

Join Our Channel

Click Here

Scroll to Top