RLYINFORESULT

We offer RRB SSC UPP UPSC Railway UPSSSC Jobs

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Railway RRB NTPC UG Online Form 2026

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB ) has released the Full Notification Of RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Under Graduate (10+2) UG Level Recruitment 2026 . Who are interested candidate in this RRB NTPC Under Graduate (10+2) UG Level Recruitment 2026 Can Apply Online from 28 October 2025 to 27 November 2026. Read the Full Notification Eligibility Criteria , Post information, Selection procedure, Age limit, Pay scale and all other information and all other information. Pleases scroll down .

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB )
RRB NTPC Under Graduate Level Recruitment 2026
Total Vacancy Details 1688 Post
Post NameTotal PostRRB NTPC 10+2 Level Eligibility
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk700• Passed 10+2 (Intermediate)  in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
• For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Trains Clerk
188
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist200• Passed 10+2 (Intermediate)  in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
• Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer
English / Hindi Typing on Computer.
• For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Junior Clerk Cum Typist600
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB )
RRB NTPC Under Graduate Level Recruitment 2026
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
RRB ZONEURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
RRB Ahmedabad130502040226
RRB Ajmer6019082215124
RRB Prayagraj6324193211149
RRB Bangalore180604120545
RRB Bhopal200912120659
RRB Bilaspur110201050120
RRB Bhubaneshwar120609080540
RRB Chennai6825184017168
RRB Chandigarh 321305200878
RRB Gorakhpur281012150772
RRB Guwahati210805100549
RRB Jammu and Srinagar150804180651
RRB Kolkata13246269332329
RRB Malda100402060123
RRB Mumbai6121113710140
RRB Muzaffarpur020101020107
RRB Patna 150907090343
RRB Ranchi311205200775
RRB Secunderabad291104181072
RRB Siliuguri170702130443
RRB Thiruvanathapuram 281210180775
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB )
RRB NTPC Under Graduate 10+2 Level Recruitment 2026
( Pay Level, Grade Pay, Pay Scale )
Pay LevelGrade PayPay Scale
Level- 32000/-
(Rs.21,700)
+ Allowances
Level- 21900/-(Rs.19,900)
+ Allowances

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

RRB NTPC Under Graduate 10+2 Level Recruitment 2026


Age Limit Details & Eligibility

Minimum Age Limit : 18 Years .
Maximum Age Limit : 30 Years .

Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB Railway Recruitment Board NTPC Under Graduate 10+2 Level Recruitment Full Notification 2026.   

How to Fill ( RRB ) Railway RRB NTPC Under Graduate 10+2 Level Recruitment Online Form 2026
• Railway Recruitment Board (RRB ) NTPC Under Graduate Level 10+2 Recruitment 2026. Under Advt. CEN No.- 07/2026, you need to follow the official procedure as outlined by the RRB . Below is a step-by-step guide to help you through the process .
👉 Check the Recruitment Notification.
👉 Register for the Recruitment.
👉 Log in to the Portal.
👉 Fill in the Application Form.
👉 Upload Documents.
👉 Payment of Application Fee.
👉 Submit the Form.
👉 Print the Confirmation.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Short Notice

Click Here

Official Website

ALL RRB ZONE Official Website

Download Notification

Click Here

Join Our Channel

Click Here

Scroll to Top